Startlist

57 09:15 Final Women Senior LongJump Heptathlon
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 751' OSAZUWA Uhunoma' NIGERIA
2 525' DADZIE Elizabeth' GHANA
3 412 HAGRAS Houda EGYPT
4 9 DU TOIT Nienka SOUTH AFRICA
5 322' KOALA' Marthe Yasmine BURKINA FASO
6 809 MAYA Neal LIBERIA
7 164 CHAROUDI Nada TUNISIA

58 09:30 Heat 1 of 5 Women Senior 200m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 203 MLALAZI Sukoluhle ZIMBABWE
3 293 MATIHAKU Loungo BOTSWANA
4 357 AHOURE Murielle COTE D'IVOIRE
5 340 NGOYE AKAMABI Natacha CONGO
6 26 PALFRAMAN Justine SOUTH AFRICA
7 677 ALCINDOR Aurelie MAURITIUS
8 120 KAMARA Hafsathu SIERRA LEONE

58 09:30 Heat 2 of 5 Women Senior 200m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 681 JANVIER Joanilla MAURITIUS
2 335 BOUELE BONDO Marcelle Cecilia CONGO
3 523 ANOKYE Josephine GHANA
4 5 CONLEY Alyssa SOUTH AFRICA
5 360 GOUENON Nazie Adeline COTE D'IVOIRE
6 145 NDZINISA Phumlile SWAZILAND
7 773 LADO Viola SOUTH SUDAN
8 122 MOHAMED BASHIR Amal SOMALIA

58 09:30 Heat 3 of 5 Women Senior 200m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 814 CHEPKOECH Mary KENYA
3 472 YUMA Tegest Tamangu ETHIOPIA
4 522 AMPONSAH Janet GHANA
5 38 THOMAS Tamzin SOUTH AFRICA
6 188 NJOBVU Rhoda ZAMBIA
7 178 GAMBA Mildred Priscilla UGANDA
8 803 PARFAITE Gaha COTE D'IVOIRE

58 09:30 Heat 4 of 5 Women Senior 200m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 159 PESSE Prenam TOGO
3 575 NDORO Millicent KENYA
4 366 TA LOU Marie Josee COTE D'IVOIRE
5 808 ADA Udaya LIBERIA
6 633 RAZIKI Assia MOROCCO
7 294 MOLAPISI Ontiretse BOTSWANA
8 199 MAHACHI Tsitsi ZIMBABWE

58 09:30 Heat 5 of 5 Women Senior 200m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 205 THOMAS Yvonne ZIMBABWE
2 795 ZENZO Rachel DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF THE CONGO
3 376 ABESSOLO BIVINA Germaine CAMEROON
4 503 BASS Gina GAMBIA
5 535 OWUSU-AGYAPONG Flings GHANA
6 572 KADOGO Eunice KENYA
7 404 SANCHES Eveline CAPE VERDE
8 772 HASSAN Margret SOUTH SUDAN

59 10:10 Heat 1 of 7 Men Senior 200m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 327 OUEDRAOGO Sidiki BURKINA FASO
2 371 KONE Gogbeu Francis COTE D'IVOIRE
3 647 OUHADI Aziz MOROCCO
4 135 ALI Ahmed SUDAN
5 189 CHIDAMBA Hazemba ZAMBIA
6 152 MATSENJWA Sibusiso SWAZILAND
7 185 OPINY Leonard UGANDA
8 554 OWUSU-ANTWI Martin GHANA

59 10:10 Heat 2 of 7 Men Senior 200m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 715 KARUPU Basilius NAMIBIA
2 324 BOLOGO W. Innocent BURKINA FASO
3 143 MOHMED M Abdelazim SUDAN
4 88 SIMBINE Akani SOUTH AFRICA
5 507 JAMMEH Adama GAMBIA
6 373 NALIALI Christopher Kevin COTE D'IVOIRE
7 614 OTIENO Gilbert KENYA
8 785 UKELE Stephan SOUTH SUDAN

59 10:10 Heat 3 of 7 Men Senior 200m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 400 NGUZ Freddy DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF THE CONGO
3 691 PERMAL Jonathan MAURITIUS
4 370 KOFFI Hua Wilfried COTE D'IVOIRE
5 546 DASOR Emmanuel GHANA
6 310 MOTHIBI Karabo BOTSWANA
7 484 KERETA Abdusetar Kemal ETHIOPIA
8 112 SONKO Moulaye SENEGAL

59 10:10 Heat 4 of 7 Men Senior 200m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 765 ODUDURU Divine NIGERIA
2 658 MAKWAKWA Khumbo MALAWI
3 142 MAKKI Awad SUDAN
4 93 VAN NIEKERK Wayde SOUTH AFRICA
5 181 ADOME Pius UGANDA
6 716 KAUAJO Tjimbatu NAMIBIA
7 221 MUDZINGWA Connias ZIMBABWE
8 374 TCHAN Bi Chan Aurel Emelin COTE D'IVOIRE

59 10:10 Heat 5 of 7 Men Senior 200m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 125 LEITE Gilberto SAO TOME
3 342 AFOUMBA Gilles Antonny CONGO
4 80 MUNYAI Clarence SOUTH AFRICA
5 194 SIAME Sydney ZAMBIA
6 215 MAKUSHA Ngoni ZIMBABWE
7 794 AZIM Abdulie GAMBIA
8 156 SHONGWE Mlandvo SWAZILAND

59 10:10 Heat 6 of 7 Men Senior 200m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 424 DAWOUD Mohamed EGYPT
3 611 MWAI Peter KENYA
4 621 LEHATA Mosito LESOTHO
5 226 MVUMVURE Gabriel ZIMBABWE
6 255 ATHMANI Skander Djamil ALGERIA
7 777 CHEP Mangar SOUTH SUDAN
8 161 DABLA Kokoutse Fabrice TOGO

59 10:10 Heat 7 of 7 Men Senior 200m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 328 SAWADOGO W. Bienvenu BURKINA FASO
3 670 SISSOKO Fode MALI
4 609 MOKAMBA Mike KENYA
5 807 EMMANUEL Matadi LIBERIA
6 192 MUKHALA KAFUNDA Titus ZAMBIA
7 504 ASSIM Abdoulie GAMBIA
8 786 WAL Gatkuoth SOUTH SUDAN

60 10:40 Final Women Senior Javelin Heptathlon 600g
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 809 MAYA Neal LIBERIA
2 164 CHAROUDI Nada TUNISIA
3 322' KOALA' Marthe Yasmine BURKINA FASO
4 525' DADZIE Elizabeth' GHANA
5 9 DU TOIT Nienka SOUTH AFRICA
6 751' OSAZUWA Uhunoma' NIGERIA
7 412 HAGRAS Houda EGYPT

61 15:00 Final Men Senior Polevault
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 89 SMIT Heinrich SOUTH AFRICA
2 481 GEMEDA Samson Basha ETHIOPIA
3 172 ROMDHANA Mohamed Amine TUNISIA
4 49 CILLIERS Migael SOUTH AFRICA
5 556 YAMOAH Jordan GHANA
6 262 CHERABI Hichem ALGERIA
7 46 BEUKES Eben SOUTH AFRICA

62 15:20 Heat 1 of 2 Women Senior 400m Hurdles 0.762m
Lane Number Athlete Team
3 561 CHEGE Jane KENYA
4 22 NEL Wenda SOUTH AFRICA
5 118 WEY Aisha Naibe SIERRA LEONE
6 130 EL SAID Tasabih SUDAN
7 383 NKAMSAD M Audrey CAMEROON

62 15:20 Heat 2 of 2 Women Senior 400m Hurdles 0.762m
Lane Number Athlete Team
3 20 MAGERMAN Gezelle SOUTH AFRICA
4 739 JAMESON Tameka NIGERIA
5 569 JELEGAT Maureen KENYA
6 35 SENEKAL Jean-marie SOUTH AFRICA
7 446 ADUGNA Tigist Kebede ETHIOPIA
8 126 ABDELKARIM Safa SUDAN

63 15:30 Final Men Senior Hammer 7.260kg
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 419 IBRAHIM Eslam Ahmed Taha EGYPT
2 375 VAHOUA Georgio Marco COTE D'IVOIRE
3 689 LI YUNG FONG Nicholas MAURITIUS
4 67 KRUGER Johan SOUTH AFRICA
5 71 MAKHETHE Tshepang SOUTH AFRICA
6 62 HARMSE Chris SOUTH AFRICA

64 15:45 Heat 1 of 3 Women Senior 800m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 392 BANDU Espe DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF THE CONGO
2 709 NDUUVITEKO Salmi NAMIBIA
3 626 ARAFI Rabab MOROCCO
4 33 SEMENYA Caster SOUTH AFRICA
5 286 YARIGO Noelie BENIN
6 179 HALIMA Nakaayi UGANDA
7 465 TEBO Tigist Ketema ETHIOPIA
8 277 NDAYIKENGURUKIYE Violette BURUNDI
9 128 BARSHAM Amna SUDAN

64 15:45 Heat 2 of 3 Women Senior 800m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 204 MUDYIRAVANJI Maryjoy ZIMBABWE
2 127 ANDAL Alawia SUDAN
3 456 GOSHU Lidya Melese ETHIOPIA
4 517 ABU Agnes GHANA
5 568 CHESEBE Silvia KENYA
6 819 HAYFA Tarchoun TUNISIA
7 18 KELLERMAN Liza SOUTH AFRICA
8 435 ASMELASHA Fiori ERITREA
9 630 HILALI Siham MOROCCO

64 15:45 Heat 3 of 3 Women Senior 800m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 131 HAMDAN Sounia SUDAN
2 339 MISSAMOU BAFOUNDISSA Leonce Chardevie CONGO
3 452 DUFERA Dinke Firdisa ETHIOPIA
4 625 AKKAOUIU Malika MOROCCO
5 566 CHEROTICH Emily KENYA
6 775 SALEMAN Umanas SOUTH SUDAN
7 620 SELLO Tsepang LESOTHO
8 331 MANDABA Elizabeth Victoire CENTRAL AFRICAN REPUBLIC

65 16:00 Final Men Senior TripleJump
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 328 SAWADOGO W. Bienvenu BURKINA FASO
2 109 GUEYE Mamadou SENEGAL
3 639 EL AISSAOUI Marouane MOROCCO
4 591 KIMITEI Elijah KENYA
5 235 TSHUMA Bhekisisa ZIMBABWE
6 78 MTHEMBU Menzi SOUTH AFRICA
7 604 LAGAT Bethwel KENYA
8 74 MOKOENA Khotso SOUTH AFRICA
9 667 DIA Mamadou Cherif MALI
10 790 OKEZIE Tosin NIGERIA
11 791 OLAMIGOKE Olumide NIGERIA
12 330 ZANGO Fabrice BURKINA FASO
13 713 HAITENGI Roger NAMIBIA
14 688 DRACK Jonathan MAURITIUS
15 309 MOSHELEKETI Goabaone BOTSWANA

66 16:10 Semi Final 1 of 3 Women Senior 200m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 294 MOLAPISI Ontiretse BOTSWANA
2 188 NJOBVU Rhoda ZAMBIA
3 803 PARFAITE Gaha COTE D'IVOIRE
4 5 CONLEY Alyssa SOUTH AFRICA
5 503 BASS Gina GAMBIA
6 575 NDORO Millicent KENYA
7 535 OWUSU-AGYAPONG Flings GHANA
8 677 ALCINDOR Aurelie MAURITIUS

66 16:10 Semi Final 2 of 3 Women Senior 200m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 681 JANVIER Joanilla MAURITIUS
2 633 RAZIKI Assia MOROCCO
3 335 BOUELE BONDO Marcelle Cecilia CONGO
4 522 AMPONSAH Janet GHANA
5 366 TA LOU Marie Josee COTE D'IVOIRE
6 38 THOMAS Tamzin SOUTH AFRICA
7 472 YUMA Tegest Tamangu ETHIOPIA
8 293 MATIHAKU Loungo BOTSWANA

66 16:10 Semi Final 3 of 3 Women Senior 200m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 523 ANOKYE Josephine GHANA
2 340 NGOYE AKAMABI Natacha CONGO
3 572 KADOGO Eunice KENYA
4 145 NDZINISA Phumlile SWAZILAND
5 26 PALFRAMAN Justine SOUTH AFRICA
6 808 ADA Udaya LIBERIA
7 360 GOUENON Nazie Adeline COTE D'IVOIRE
8 376 ABESSOLO BIVINA Germaine CAMEROON

67 16:30 Semi Final 1 of 3 Men Senior 200m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 255 ATHMANI Skander Djamil ALGERIA
2 215 MAKUSHA Ngoni ZIMBABWE
3 135 ALI Ahmed SUDAN
4 507 JAMMEH Adama GAMBIA
5 93 VAN NIEKERK Wayde SOUTH AFRICA
6 546 DASOR Emmanuel GHANA
7 373 NALIALI Christopher Kevin COTE D'IVOIRE
8 691 PERMAL Jonathan MAURITIUS

67 16:30 Semi Final 2 of 3 Men Senior 200m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 161 DABLA Kokoutse Fabrice TOGO
2 324 BOLOGO W. Innocent BURKINA FASO
3 554 OWUSU-ANTWI Martin GHANA
4 152 MATSENJWA Sibusiso SWAZILAND
5 807 EMMANUEL Matadi LIBERIA
6 80 MUNYAI Clarence SOUTH AFRICA
7 611 MWAI Peter KENYA
8 374 TCHAN Bi Chan Aurel Emelin COTE D'IVOIRE

67 16:30 Semi Final 3 of 3 Men Senior 200m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 614 OTIENO Gilbert KENYA
2 370 KOFFI Hua Wilfried COTE D'IVOIRE
3 670 SISSOKO Fode MALI
4 226 MVUMVURE Gabriel ZIMBABWE
5 194 SIAME Sydney ZAMBIA
6 765 ODUDURU Divine NIGERIA
7 777 CHEP Mangar SOUTH SUDAN
8 328 SAWADOGO W. Bienvenu BURKINA FASO

68 16:55 Heat 1 of 2 Men Senior 1500m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 607 LETTING Vincent KENYA
2 687 DOOKUN Mohammad MAURITIUS
3 644 KAAM Fouad MOROCCO
4 237 VAREVI Wellington ZIMBABWE
5 782 MATET Abraham SOUTH SUDAN
6 64 HLASELO Dumisani SOUTH AFRICA
7 657 MAKUMBA Benedicto MALAWI
8 302 KOKO Sylvester BOTSWANA
9 332 YEGUELET YELITI Raoul CENTRAL AFRICAN REPUBLIC
10 123 MOHAMED ABUBAKAR Daud SOMALIA
11 475 AYALNEH Zemen Addis ETHIOPIA
12 665 CAMARA Moussa MALI
13 483 ITAHA Birhanu Sorsa ETHIOPIA
14 514 ENZEMA OWOND Benjamin Manuel EQUATORIAL GUINEA

68 16:55 Heat 2 of 2 Men Senior 1500m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 586 CHEROIYET Timothy KENYA
2 349 NGOUARI MOUISSI Alex Franck Cliford CONGO
3 140 KHAMIS Kaki SUDAN
4 599 KIPTANUI Eric KENYA
5 780 KENYI Santino SOUTH SUDAN
6 796 ESSALHI Youness MOROCCO
7 225 MUTSETSE Nyasha ZIMBABWE
8 280 NIBAFASHA Patrick BURUNDI
9 508 KEITA Lamin GAMBIA
10 779 DEY Dey SOUTH SUDAN
11 477 BEKUMA Taresa Tolosa ETHIOPIA
12 719 KOMEYA Oskar NAMIBIA
13 53 CRONJE Johan SOUTH AFRICA
14 787 WOL Yach SOUTH SUDAN

69 17:30 Final Men Senior 110m Hurdles 1.067m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 724 PIETERSE Fred Charles NAMIBIA
2 671 TRAORE Bano MALI
3 55 DE VRIES Ruan SOUTH AFRICA
4 754 AKINS Tyron NIGERIA
5 45 ALKANA Antonio SOUTH AFRICA
6 170 GHARSALI Rami TUNISIA
7 645 KOUSSI Mohamed MOROCCO
8 69 LEFETE Tshepo SOUTH AFRICA

70 17:35 Final Women Senior Javelin 600g
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 341 VIEIRA Jenny Stella Prunelle CONGO
2 448 ALEMU Hiwot Girma ETHIOPIA
3 284 ADANHOEGBE Pacaline BENIN
4 680 COLLIN Vanessa MAURITIUS
5 175 ABER Lucy UGANDA
6 40 VAN DYK Jo-ane SOUTH AFRICA
7 533 NARTEH Mary Zutah GHANA
8 743 NWANAGHA Kelechi NIGERIA
9 683 ROSUN Jessika MAURITIUS
10 43 WILKE Megan SOUTH AFRICA
11 42 VILJOEN Sunette SOUTH AFRICA

71 17:45 Final Women Senior 800m Heptathlon
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 412 HAGRAS Houda EGYPT
3 164 CHAROUDI Nada TUNISIA
4 9 DU TOIT Nienka SOUTH AFRICA
5 525' DADZIE Elizabeth' GHANA
6 322' KOALA' Marthe Yasmine BURKINA FASO
7 751' OSAZUWA Uhunoma' NIGERIA
8 809 MAYA Neal LIBERIA

72 18:00 Final Women Senior 10000m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 437 KIBREAB Ruth ERITREA
2 36 SESING Keneilwe SOUTH AFRICA
3 468 WARE Shure Demisa ETHIOPIA
4 434 ABRAHAM Nebyat ERITREA
5 97 MUKANDANGA Clementine RWANDA
6 570 JEPKOSGEI Joyline KENYA
7 439 TEWELDEBRHAN Lemlem ERITREA
8 453 ESHETE Ayantu-idossa ETHIOPIA
9 44 XABA Glenrose SOUTH AFRICA
10 558 APROT Alice KENYA
11 99 NYIRARUKUNDO Salome RWANDA
12 565 CHEPNGENO Jackine KENYA
13 451 DINKESA Yenenesh Tilahun ETHIOPIA
14 132 NGUISSE Sali SUDAN
15 177 CHEBET Racheal Zena UGANDA
16 774 OYO Falicia SOUTH SUDAN

74 18:55 Heat 1 of 2 Men Senior 4X400m Relay
Lane Number Athlete Team
3 RELAY TEAM South Sudan SOUTH SUDAN
4 RELAY TEAM Botswana BOTSWANA
5 RELAY TEAM Nigeria NIGERIA
6 RELAY TEAM Chad CHAD
7 RELAY TEAM Sudan SUDAN

74 18:55 Heat 2 of 2 Men Senior 4X400m Relay
Lane Number Athlete Team
3 RELAY TEAM Zimbabwe ZIMBABWE
4 RELAY TEAM South Africa SOUTH AFRICA
5 RELAY TEAM Algeria ALGERIA
6 RELAY TEAM Swaziland SWAZILAND
7 RELAY TEAM Kenya KENYA