Startlist

39 09:30 Final Women Senior 100m Hurdles Heptathlon 0.838m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 9 DU TOIT Nienka SOUTH AFRICA
2 809 MAYA Neal LIBERIA
3 322' KOALA' Marthe Yasmine BURKINA FASO
4 525' DADZIE Elizabeth' GHANA
5 751' OSAZUWA Uhunoma' NIGERIA
6 11 ERWEE Bianca SOUTH AFRICA
7 412 HAGRAS Houda EGYPT
8 164 CHAROUDI Nada TUNISIA

40 09:30 Round 1 of 2 Men Senior TripleJump
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 328 SAWADOGO W. Bienvenu BURKINA FASO
2 288 N'TIA Romeo BENIN
3 314 RAMMKOLODI Ruri BOTSWANA
4 591 KIMITEI Elijah KENYA
5 235 TSHUMA Bhekisisa ZIMBABWE
6 74 MOKOENA Khotso SOUTH AFRICA
7 347 ISSAKA Andrew CONGO
8 713 HAITENGI Roger NAMIBIA
9 791 OLAMIGOKE Olumide NIGERIA
10 688 DRACK Jonathan MAURITIUS

41 10:25 Final Women Senior HighJump Heptathlon
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 9 DU TOIT Nienka SOUTH AFRICA
2 525' DADZIE Elizabeth' GHANA
3 412 HAGRAS Houda EGYPT
4 164 CHAROUDI Nada TUNISIA
5 809 MAYA Neal LIBERIA
6 322' KOALA' Marthe Yasmine BURKINA FASO
7 751' OSAZUWA Uhunoma' NIGERIA
8 11 ERWEE Bianca SOUTH AFRICA

42 10:30 Round 2 of 2 Men Senior TripleJump
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 309 MOSHELEKETI Goabaone BOTSWANA
2 109 GUEYE Mamadou SENEGAL
3 639 EL AISSAOUI Marouane MOROCCO
4 52 COTTER Dylan SOUTH AFRICA
5 78 MTHEMBU Menzi SOUTH AFRICA
6 604 LAGAT Bethwel KENYA
7 667 DIA Mamadou Cherif MALI
8 492 OCHALLA Adire Gur ETHIOPIA
9 330 ZANGO Fabrice BURKINA FASO
10 790 OKEZIE Tosin NIGERIA

43 16:00 Final Men Senior HighJump
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 231 NYONI Sydney ZIMBABWE
2 139 IDRIS Mohamed Younis SUDAN
3 428 KASEB Amr EGYPT
4 616 SAWE Mathew KENYA
5 387 MATOGNO Raoul CAMEROON
6 398 MASANGA MEKOMBO Jean-paul DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF THE CONGO
7 56 ELLIS Garth SOUTH AFRICA
8 473 ARGECHO Bekele Lemi ETHIOPIA
9 386 DJOUMESSI Fernand CAMEROON
10 77 MOLEYA Chris SOUTH AFRICA
11 317 TAKOBANA Gobe BOTSWANA
12 58 FOURIE Keagan SOUTH AFRICA
13 301 KGOSIEMANG Kabelo BOTSWANA

44 16:00 Final Women Senior Discus 1.000kg
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 672 MUGABE Salome MOZAMBIQUE
2 511 INCHUDE Jessica GUINEA-BISSAU
3 12 GEEL Leandri SOUTH AFRICA
4 629 EL MOUADDINE Amina MOROCCO
5 520 AGAWU Julia GHANA
6 749 ONYEKWERE Chioma NIGERIA
7 746 OKWELOGU Nwanneka NIGERIA
8 34 SENEKAL Ischke SOUTH AFRICA
9 745 OKORO Chinwe NIGERIA
10 378 DONGMO M Auriol Sally CAMEROON

45 16:10 Heat 1 of 2 Men Senior 110m Hurdles 1.067m
Lane Number Athlete Team
3 45 ALKANA Antonio SOUTH AFRICA
4 485 LEMA Behailu Alemshet ETHIOPIA
5 645 KOUSSI Mohamed MOROCCO
6 69 LEFETE Tshepo SOUTH AFRICA
7 170 GHARSALI Rami TUNISIA

45 16:10 Heat 2 of 2 Men Senior 110m Hurdles 1.067m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 724 PIETERSE Fred Charles NAMIBIA
3 671 TRAORE Bano MALI
4 223 MUKUCHA Selby ZIMBABWE
5 55 DE VRIES Ruan SOUTH AFRICA
6 754 AKINS Tyron NIGERIA
7 608 MBEVI William KENYA

46 16:20 Final Women Senior Shotput Heptathlon 4.000kg
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 9 DU TOIT Nienka SOUTH AFRICA
2 322' KOALA' Marthe Yasmine BURKINA FASO
3 11 ERWEE Bianca SOUTH AFRICA
4 164 CHAROUDI Nada TUNISIA
5 809 MAYA Neal LIBERIA
6 525' DADZIE Elizabeth' GHANA
7 412 HAGRAS Houda EGYPT
8 751' OSAZUWA Uhunoma' NIGERIA

47 16:30 Final Women Senior 400m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 180 LENI Shida UGANDA
2 289 BOTLOGETSWE Christine BOTSWANA
3 576 NYAIRERA Margaret KENYA
4 187 MUPOPO Kabange ZAMBIA
5 737 GEORGE Patience Okon NIGERIA
6 292 JELE Lydia BOTSWANA
7 738 GEORGE Regina NIGERIA
8 662 DANTE Djenebou MALI

48 16:45 Final Men Senior 400m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 600 KISHOYIAN Alphas KENYA
2 588 KIBET Raymond KENYA
3 767 OKEZIE Chidi NIGERIA
4 319 THEBE Baboloki BOTSWANA
5 316 SIBANDA Karabo BOTSWANA
6 141 KOUMI Sadam SUDAN
7 304 MAKWALA Isaac BOTSWANA
8 506 DRAMMEH Alagie Salim GAMBIA

49 17:10 Final Men Senior 400m Hurdles 0.914m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 769 UKAOMA Miles NIGERIA
2 602 KOECH Aron KENYA
3 610 MUCHERU Boniface KENYA
4 110 NDIAYE Amadou SENEGAL
5 406 ANDRADE Jordin CAPE VERDE
6 59 FREDERICKS Cornel SOUTH AFRICA
7 603 KOSKEI Kiprono KENYA
8 96 VAN ZYL LJ SOUTH AFRICA

50 17:30 Final Men Senior 800m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 225 MUTSETSE Nyasha ZIMBABWE
2 73 MOHLOSI Kabelo SOUTH AFRICA
3 85 ROZANI Jacob SOUTH AFRICA
4 548 LAARI Sampson GHANA
5 676 MAMBA Albertino MOZAMBIQUE
6 299 AMOS Nijel BOTSWANA
7 95 VAN RENSBURG Rynhardt SOUTH AFRICA
8 307 MASILO Boitumelo BOTSWANA

51 17:40 Final Women Senior LongJump
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 414 HAWALA Asmaa EGYPT
2 580 TABUNDA Priscilla KENYA
3 103 KANDJI Sangone SENEGAL
4 447 AGA Nyebolo Uguda ETHIOPIA
5 114 LABICHE Lissa SEYCHELLES
6 28 PRETORIUS Samantha SOUTH AFRICA
7 381 MBUMI N Joelle Sandrine CAMEROON
8 243 BELABIOD Tahani Romaissa ALGERIA
9 382 NGONGOA Marlyne Sarah CAMEROON
10 2 BRITS Maryke SOUTH AFRICA
11 29 PRINSLOO Liynique SOUTH AFRICA
12 736 BRUME Ese NIGERIA

52 17:50 Final Men Senior 3000m SteepleChase
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 589 KIBIWOTT Abraham KENYA
2 641 EZZINE Hamid MOROCCO
3 496 TECHO Chala Beyo ETHIOPIA
4 76 MOKOPANE Rantso SOUTH AFRICA
5 798 EISA Hossny Ismail SUDAN
6 491 NURGI Gigsa Tolosa ETHIOPIA
7 230 NYONI Sibusiso ZIMBABWE
8 595 KIPLETING Phenus KENYA
9 144 TARGAN Abdalla SUDAN
10 169 BEN AMOR Malek TUNISIA
11 308 MATLAPENG Sesebo BOTSWANA
12 476 BAYABL Getnet Wale ETHIOPIA
13 182 ARAPTANY Jacob UGANDA

53 18:10 Final Women Senior 200m Heptathlon
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 809 MAYA Neal LIBERIA
2 412 HAGRAS Houda EGYPT
3 525' DADZIE Elizabeth' GHANA
4 11 ERWEE Bianca SOUTH AFRICA
5 164 CHAROUDI Nada TUNISIA
6 751' OSAZUWA Uhunoma' NIGERIA
7 322' KOALA' Marthe Yasmine BURKINA FASO
8 9 DU TOIT Nienka SOUTH AFRICA

54 18:25 Final Women Senior 1500m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 176 ACHOLA Janet UGANDA
2 699 HAITOPE Lavinia NAMIBIA
3 454 FEYISA Adanech Anbesa ETHIOPIA
4 812 JEPLETING Sela KENYA
5 393 MAKAYA-ASANI Divine DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF THE CONGO
6 630 HILALI Siham MOROCCO
7 574 KIYENG Judy KENYA
8 626 ARAFI Rabab MOROCCO
9 33 SEMENYA Caster SOUTH AFRICA
10 127 ANDAL Alawia SUDAN
11 98 NISHIMWE Beatha RWANDA
12 436 GHIDE Merhawit ERITREA
13 464 TAYE Fantu Worku ETHIOPIA
14 625 AKKAOUIU Malika MOROCCO

55 18:40 Final Women Senior 4X100m Relay
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 RELAY TEAM KENYA KENYA
3 RELAY TEAM ZIMBABWE ZIMBABWE
4 RELAY TEAM GHANA GHANA
5 RELAY TEAM COTE D'VOIRE COTE D'IVOIRE
6 RELAY TEAM SOUTH AFRCA SOUTH AFRICA
7 RELAY TEAM CAMEROON CAMEROON
8 RELAY TEAM BOTSWANA BOTSWANA

56 18:50 Final Men Senior 4X100m Relay
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 RELAY TEAM KENYA KENYA
2 RELAY TEAM GHANA GHANA
3 RELAY TEAM COTE D'VOIRE COTE D'IVOIRE
4 RELAY TEAM BOTSWANA BOTSWANA
5 RELAY TEAM ZAMBIA ZAMBIA
6 RELAY TEAM SOUTH AFRICA SOUTH AFRICA
7 RELAY TEAM ZIMBABWE ZIMBABWE
8 RELAY TEAM SENEGAL SENEGAL