Startlist

20 9:00:00 AM Final 1 of 2 Men Senior 110m Hurdles Decathlon 1.067m
Lane Number Athlete Team
3 551' NYAMADI Atsu' GHANA
4 624 KAME Ali MADAGASCAR
5 693 THIERRY Guillaiume MAURITIUS
6 813 KOECH Gilbert KENYA
7 692 RAJAH Fabrice MAURITIUS

20 9:00:00 AM Final 2 of 2 Men Senior 110m Hurdles Decathlon 1.067m
Lane Number Athlete Team
3 668 DOUCOURE Djibril MALI
4 209 COOKE Keagan ZIMBABWE
5 50 COERTZEN Willem SOUTH AFRICA
6 422 AWAD Ahmed EGYPT
7 83 PRETORIUS Fredriech SOUTH AFRICA

21 9:45:00 AM Final Men Senior Discus Decathlon 2.000kg
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 692 RAJAH Fabrice MAURITIUS
2 50 COERTZEN Willem SOUTH AFRICA
3 668 DOUCOURE Djibril MALI
4 209 COOKE Keagan ZIMBABWE
5 693 THIERRY Guillaiume MAURITIUS
6 83 PRETORIUS Fredriech SOUTH AFRICA
7 813 KOECH Gilbert KENYA
8 422 AWAD Ahmed EGYPT
9 551' NYAMADI Atsu' GHANA
10 624 KAME Ali MADAGASCAR

22 11:00:00 AM Final Men Senior Polevault Decathlon
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 50 COERTZEN Willem SOUTH AFRICA
2 693 THIERRY Guillaiume MAURITIUS
3 668 DOUCOURE Djibril MALI
4 83 PRETORIUS Fredriech SOUTH AFRICA
5 209 COOKE Keagan ZIMBABWE
6 551' NYAMADI Atsu' GHANA
7 813 KOECH Gilbert KENYA
8 624 KAME Ali MADAGASCAR
9 422 AWAD Ahmed EGYPT
10 692 RAJAH Fabrice MAURITIUS

23 3:00:00 PM Final Women Senior Polevault
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 411 ELTABAA Dina EGYPT
2 19 LAMLEY Asli SOUTH AFRICA
3 23 NELL Christie SOUTH AFRICA
4 679 CHEEKOUSSEN Nancy MAURITIUS
5 32 SEDRAS Jodie SOUTH AFRICA
6 365 OUATTARA Sinali Alima COTE D'IVOIRE
7 628 DINAR Nisrine MOROCCO
8 166 MAHFOUDHI Dora TUNISIA
9 162 BALTI Syrine TUNISIA

24 3:00:00 PM Final Men Senior Javelin Decathlon 800g
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 692 RAJAH Fabrice MAURITIUS
2 50 COERTZEN Willem SOUTH AFRICA
3 813 KOECH Gilbert KENYA
4 551' NYAMADI Atsu' GHANA
5 693 THIERRY Guillaiume MAURITIUS
6 209 COOKE Keagan ZIMBABWE
7 422 AWAD Ahmed EGYPT
8 624 KAME Ali MADAGASCAR
9 668 DOUCOURE Djibril MALI
10 83 PRETORIUS Fredriech SOUTH AFRICA

25 3:10:00 PM Final Women Senior 100m Hurdles 0.838m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 368 ZIKETH Karel Elodie COTE D'IVOIRE
2 408 AHMED Lina EGYPT
3 15 HEUNIS Claudia SOUTH AFRICA
4 322 KOALA Marthe Yasmine BURKINA FASO
5 101 FAYE Gnima SENEGAL
6 2 BRITS Maryke SOUTH AFRICA
7 664 DRAME Rahamatou MALI
8 1 BIELDT Taylon SOUTH AFRICA

26 3:20:00 PM Final Women Senior 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 21 MAMATU Tebogo SOUTH AFRICA
2 518 ACHEAMPONG Gemma GHANA
3 357 AHOURE Murielle COTE D'IVOIRE
4 145 NDZINISA Phumlile SWAZILAND
5 366 TA LOU Marie Josee COTE D'IVOIRE
6 16 HORN Carina SOUTH AFRICA
7 733 ASUMNU Gloria NIGERIA
8 293 MATIHAKU Loungo BOTSWANA

27 3:30:00 PM Final Men Senior 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 70 LEOTLELA Gift SOUTH AFRICA
2 800 ROTO Thando SOUTH AFRICA
3 372 MEITE Ben Youssef COTE D'IVOIRE
4 621 LEHATA Mosito LESOTHO
5 807 EMMANUEL Matadi LIBERIA
6 193 PHIRI Gerald ZAMBIA
7 88 SIMBINE Akani SOUTH AFRICA
8 310 MOTHIBI Karabo BOTSWANA

28 3:40:00 PM Semi Final 1 of 2 Men Senior 800m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 95 VAN RENSBURG Rynhardt SOUTH AFRICA
2 665 CAMARA Moussa MALI
3 687 DOOKUN Mohammad MAURITIUS
4 73 MOHLOSI Kabelo SOUTH AFRICA
5 299 AMOS Nijel BOTSWANA
6 597 KIPRUGUT Boaz KENYA
7 779 DEY Dey SOUTH SUDAN
8 134 ADAM Fathi SUDAN

28 3:40:00 PM Semi Final 2 of 2 Men Senior 800m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 307 MASILO Boitumelo BOTSWANA
2 657 MAKUMBA Benedicto MALAWI
3 676 MAMBA Albertino MOZAMBIQUE
4 85 ROZANI Jacob SOUTH AFRICA
5 490 MULATA Bacha Morka ETHIOPIA
6 548 LAARI Sampson GHANA
7 225 MUTSETSE Nyasha ZIMBABWE
8 782 MATET Abraham SOUTH SUDAN

29 4:00:00 PM Semi Final 1 of 2 Women Senior 400m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 534 OBENG-AKROFI Akua GHANA
2 289 BOTLOGETSWE Christine BOTSWANA
3 472 YUMA Tegest Tamangu ETHIOPIA
4 738 GEORGE Regina NIGERIA
5 581 THOMAS Maureen KENYA
6 737 GEORGE Patience Okon NIGERIA
7 297 SELEKA Goitseone BOTSWANA
8 100 DIOP Fatoumata SENEGAL

29 4:00:00 PM Semi Final 2 of 2 Women Senior 400m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 180 LENI Shida UGANDA
2 14 GRIESEL Jeanelle SOUTH AFRICA
3 532 MILLS Vivian GHANA
4 576 NYAIRERA Margaret KENYA
5 292 JELE Lydia BOTSWANA
6 187 MUPOPO Kabange ZAMBIA
7 662 DANTE Djenebou MALI
8 731 AJAYI Yinka NIGERIA

30 4:15:00 PM Final Men Senior Discus 2.000kg
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 427 ELSERGANY Mouaz EGYPT
2 345 ELEMBA OWAKA Franck Dannique CONGO
3 502 MVE Luccioni S. GABON
4 92 VAN HEERDEN Dewald SOUTH AFRICA
5 764 MOZIA Stephen NIGERIA
6 91 TUCKER Russell SOUTH AFRICA
7 65 HOGAN Victor SOUTH AFRICA

31 4:30:00 PM Semi Final 1 of 3 Men Senior 400m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 234 TOM Nigel ZIMBABWE
2 151 MASHABA Louis SWAZILAND
3 316 SIBANDA Karabo BOTSWANA
4 506 DRAMMEH Alagie Salim GAMBIA
5 588 KIBET Raymond KENYA
6 51 CONRADIE Pieter SOUTH AFRICA
7 143 MOHMED M Abdelazim SUDAN
8 768 TAYLOR Tubotein NIGERIA

31 4:30:00 PM Semi Final 2 of 3 Men Senior 400m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 185 OPINY Leonard UGANDA
2 155 NYONI Manqoba SWAZILAND
3 319 THEBE Baboloki BOTSWANA
4 600 KISHOYIAN Alphas KENYA
5 546 DASOR Emmanuel GHANA
6 767 OKEZIE Chidi NIGERIA
7 82 PHORA Thapelo SOUTH AFRICA
8 715 KARUPU Basilius NAMIBIA

31 4:30:00 PM Semi Final 3 of 3 Men Senior 400m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 342 AFOUMBA Gilles Antonny CONGO
2 221 MUDZINGWA Connias ZIMBABWE
3 141 KOUMI Sadam SUDAN
4 590 KIETI Stanley KENYA
5 758 ERAIYOKAN Orukpe NIGERIA
6 304 MAKWALA Isaac BOTSWANA
7 354 BACHIR Ahmat Mahamat CHAD
8 54 DE JAGER Shaun SOUTH AFRICA

32 5:00:00 PM Heat 1 of 2 Women Senior 1500m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 454 FEYISA Adanech Anbesa ETHIOPIA
2 278 NIYOMUKUNZI Francine BURUNDI
3 630 HILALI Siham MOROCCO
4 466 TESHALE Alemaz Samuel ETHIOPIA
5 33 SEMENYA Caster SOUTH AFRICA
6 574 KIYENG Judy KENYA
7 626 ARAFI Rabab MOROCCO
8 127 ANDAL Alawia SUDAN
9 436 GHIDE Merhawit ERITREA
10 393 MAKAYA-ASANI Divine DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF THE CONGO
11 296 MOTLAVA Same BOTSWANA

32 5:00:00 PM Heat 2 of 2 Women Senior 1500m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 464 TAYE Fantu Worku ETHIOPIA
2 435 ASMELASHA Fiori ERITREA
3 812 JEPLETING Sela KENYA
4 625 AKKAOUIU Malika MOROCCO
5 176 ACHOLA Janet UGANDA
6 98 NISHIMWE Beatha RWANDA
7 27 PHALULA Lebogang SOUTH AFRICA
8 204 MUDYIRAVANJI Maryjoy ZIMBABWE
9 339 MISSAMOU BAFOUNDISSA Leonce Chardevie CONGO
10 699 HAITOPE Lavinia NAMIBIA

33 5:00:00 PM Final Men Senior LongJump
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 428 KASEB Amr EGYPT
2 401 SWEDI Djafar DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF THE CONGO
3 288 N'TIA Romeo BENIN
4 667 DIA Mamadou Cherif MALI
5 309 MOSHELEKETI Goabaone BOTSWANA
6 347 ISSAKA Andrew CONGO
7 195 SINKALA Joseph ZAMBIA
8 109 GUEYE Mamadou SENEGAL
9 314 RAMMKOLODI Ruri BOTSWANA
10 606 LAGAT Terra KENYA
11 646 LAKHOU Mouhcine MOROCCO
12 52 COTTER Dylan SOUTH AFRICA
13 72 MANYONGA Luvo SOUTH AFRICA
14 86 SAMAAI Ruswahl SOUTH AFRICA

34 5:20:00 PM Final Men Senior 1500m Decathlon
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 50 COERTZEN Willem SOUTH AFRICA
2 209 COOKE Keagan ZIMBABWE
3 624 KAME Ali MADAGASCAR
4 668 DOUCOURE Djibril MALI
5 692 RAJAH Fabrice MAURITIUS
6 813 KOECH Gilbert KENYA
7 551' NYAMADI Atsu' GHANA
8 83 PRETORIUS Fredriech SOUTH AFRICA
9 422 AWAD Ahmed EGYPT
10 693 THIERRY Guillaiume MAURITIUS

35 5:30:00 PM Final Women Senior 5000m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 198 CHITATE Olivia ZIMBABWE
2 455 GEBREMAEDIN Kidas Alema ETHIOPIA
3 563 CHELIMO Margaret KENYA
4 276 NAHIMANA Cavaline BURUNDI
5 471 YAMI Dera Dida ETHIOPIA
6 774 OYO Falicia SOUTH SUDAN
7 457 HAYILE Meskerem Mamo ETHIOPIA
8 351 TAHER Bibiro Ali CHAD
9 438 TESFAGABR Kokob ERITREA
10 129 DUGESSA Warda SUDAN
11 391 ALICE KAMULHANGA Beatrice DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF THE CONGO
12 564 CHEPKIRUI Sheila KENYA
13 650 MALEMBO Mercy MALAWI
14 177 CHEBET Racheal Zena UGANDA
15 696 EKANDJO Ndeshimona NAMIBIA
16 434 ABRAHAM Nebyat ERITREA

36 5:55:00 PM Heat 1 of 3 Men Senior 400m Hurdles 0.914m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 402 MAOULIDA Daroueche COMOROS
3 96 VAN ZYL Lj SOUTH AFRICA
4 610 MUCHERU Boniface KENYA
5 778 CHOL Gatkuoth SOUTH SUDAN
6 673 COUTO Kurt MOZAMBIQUE
7 329 SOMDA Esau Ziem Constant BURKINA FASO

36 5:55:00 PM Heat 2 of 3 Men Senior 400m Hurdles 0.914m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 675 MACHAVA Creve MOZAMBIQUE
3 602 KOECH Aron KENYA
4 59 FREDERICKS Cornel SOUTH AFRICA
5 110 NDIAYE Amadou SENEGAL
6 769 UKAOMA Miles NIGERIA
7 720 MARITZ Hardus NAMIBIA

36 5:55:00 PM Heat 3 of 3 Men Senior 400m Hurdles 0.914m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 318 THABE Larona BOTSWANA
3 265 LAHOULOU Abdelmalik ALGERIA
4 406 ANDRADE Jordin CAPE VERDE
5 603 KOSKEI Kiprono KENYA
6 61 HANEKOM Lindsay SOUTH AFRICA
7 239 ZAKARIA Roy ZIMBABWE

37 6:20:00 PM Heat 1 of 2 Women Senior 4X100m Relay
Lane Number Athlete Team
3 RELAY TEAM GHANA GHANA
4 RELAY TEAM ZIMBABWE ZIMBABWE
5 RELAY TEAM CONGO CONGO
6 RELAY TEAM KENYA KENYA
7 RELAY TEAM SIERRA LEONE SIERRA LEONE

37 6:20:00 PM Heat 2 of 2 Women Senior 4X100m Relay
Lane Number Athlete Team
3 RELAY TEAM SOUTH SUDAN SOUTH SUDAN
4 RELAY TEAM COTE D'VOIRE COTE D'IVOIRE
5 RELAY TEAM CAMEROON CAMEROON
6 RELAY TEAM SOUTH AFRCA SOUTH AFRICA
7 RELAY TEAM BOTSWANA BOTSWANA

38 6:40:00 PM Heat 1 of 2 Men Senior 4X100m Relay
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 RELAY TEAM BOTSWANA BOTSWANA
3 RELAY TEAM ZIMBABWE ZIMBABWE
4 RELAY TEAM CONGO CONGO
5 RELAY TEAM NAMIBIA NAMIBIA
6 RELAY TEAM GAMBIA GAMBIA
7 RELAY TEAM BURKINA FASO BURKINA FASO
8 RELAY TEAM SWAZILAND SWAZILAND

38 6:40:00 PM Heat 2 of 2 Men Senior 4X100m Relay
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 RELAY TEAM COTE D'VOIRE COTE D'IVOIRE
3 RELAY TEAM SOUTH AFRICA SOUTH AFRICA
4 RELAY TEAM SENEGAL SENEGAL
5 RELAY TEAM KENYA KENYA
6 RELAY TEAM GHANA GHANA
7 RELAY TEAM ZAMBIA ZAMBIA