Startlist

1 09:00 Final 1 of 2 Men Senior 100m Decathlon
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 396 LOMBA-BILISI Florent DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF THE CONGO
3 50 COERTZEN Willem SOUTH AFRICA
4 668 DOUCOURE Djibril MALI
5 624 KAME Ali MADAGASCAR
6 551' NYAMADI Atsu' GHANA
7 422 AWAD Ahmed EGYPT

1 09:00 Final 2 of 2 Men Senior 100m Decathlon
Lane Number Athlete Team
3 209 COOKE Keagan ZIMBABWE
4 83 PRETORIUS Fredriech SOUTH AFRICA
5 813 KOECH Gilbert KENYA
6 692 RAJAH Fabrice MAURITIUS
7 693 THIERRY Guillaiume MAURITIUS

2 09:30 Heat 1 of 5 Women Senior 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 203 MLALAZI Sukoluhle ZIMBABWE
2 701 JACOBS Jolene NAMIBIA
3 518 ACHEAMPONG Gemma GHANA
4 501 ZANG MILAMA P. Paulette Ruddy GABON
5 21 MAMATU Tebogo SOUTH AFRICA
6 462 REGASA Tsige Kebede ETHIOPIA
7 178 GAMBA Mildred Priscilla UGANDA
8 294 MOLAPISI Ontiretse BOTSWANA

2 09:30 Heat 2 of 5 Women Senior 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 376 ABESSOLO BIVINA Germaine CAMEROON
2 771 ENDIKI Eva SOUTH SUDAN
3 335 BOUELE BONDO Marcelle Cecilia CONGO
4 633 RAZIKI Assia MOROCCO
5 145 NDZINISA Phumlile SWAZILAND
6 121 MUSA Ngozi SIERRA LEONE
7 681 JANVIER Joanilla MAURITIUS
8 811 MWANGI Franshia KENYA

2 09:30 Heat 3 of 5 Women Senior 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 528 GYAMA Beatrice GHANA
2 795 ZENZO Rachel DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF THE CONGO
3 808 ADA Udaya LIBERIA
4 357 AHOURE Murielle COTE D'IVOIRE
5 503 BASS Gina GAMBIA
6 120 KAMARA Hafsathu SIERRA LEONE
7 380 ELEME ASSE Marie Gisele CAMEROON
8 202 MBGEMENA Gabri ZIMBABWE

2 09:30 Heat 4 of 5 Women Senior 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 205 THOMAS Yvonne ZIMBABWE
3 750 OSAZUWA Agnes NIGERIA
4 366 TA LOU Marie Josee COTE D'IVOIRE
5 5 CONLEY Alyssa SOUTH AFRICA
6 536 WILLIAMS-MENSAH Persis GHANA
7 377 CHARIFA B Labarang CAMEROON
8 584 ZEPHANIA Monicah KENYA

2 09:30 Heat 5 of 5 Women Senior 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 572 KADOGO Eunice KENYA
3 360 GOUENON Nazie Adeline COTE D'IVOIRE
4 16 HORN Carina SOUTH AFRICA
5 733 ASUMNU Gloria NIGERIA
6 293 MATIHAKU Loungo BOTSWANA
7 115 LOUTOY Joanne SEYCHELLES
8 159 PESSE Prenam TOGO

3 09:50 Final Men Senior LongJump Decathlon
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 692 RAJAH Fabrice MAURITIUS
2 83 PRETORIUS Fredriech SOUTH AFRICA
3 693 THIERRY Guillaiume MAURITIUS
4 624 KAME Ali MADAGASCAR
5 50 COERTZEN Willem SOUTH AFRICA
6 551' NYAMADI Atsu' GHANA
7 209 COOKE Keagan ZIMBABWE
8 396 LOMBA-BILISI Florent DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF THE CONGO
9 422 AWAD Ahmed EGYPT
10 668 DOUCOURE Djibril MALI
11 813 KOECH Gilbert KENYA

4 10:00 Heat 1 of 6 Men Senior 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 156 SHONGWE Mlandvo SWAZILAND
2 211 HLANGUYO Shingirayi ZIMBABWE
3 512 DA SILVA Holder GUINEA-BISSAU
4 609 MOKAMBA Mike KENYA
5 70 LEOTLELA Gift SOUTH AFRICA
6 113 SWARAY Johs SENEGAL
7 505 CAMARA Ebrihama GAMBIA
8 192 MUKHALA KAFUNDA Titus ZAMBIA

4 10:00 Heat 2 of 6 Men Senior 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 116 SICOBO Dylan SEYCHELLES
2 424 DAWOUD Mohamed EGYPT
3 88 SIMBINE Akani SOUTH AFRICA
4 226 MVUMVURE Gabriel ZIMBABWE
5 327 OUEDRAOGO Sidiki BURKINA FASO
6 647 OUHADI Aziz MOROCCO
7 311 MOTUKTSI Keene BOTSWANA
8 615 OTIENO Mark KENYA

4 10:00 Heat 3 of 6 Men Senior 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 369 CISSE Gue Arthur COTE D'IVOIRE
2 726 TJIVIJU Even NAMIBIA
3 112 SONKO Moulaye SENEGAL
4 555 SAFO-ANTWI Sean GHANA
5 190 KASINDA Brian ZAMBIA
6 507 JAMMEH Adama GAMBIA
7 783 PAUL Ben Okecha SOUTH SUDAN
8 716 KAUAJO Tjimbatu NAMIBIA

4 10:00 Heat 4 of 6 Men Senior 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 399 MULUMBA-KABONGO Benetch DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF THE CONGO
2 161 DABLA Kokoutse Fabrice TOGO
3 691 PERMAL Jonathan MAURITIUS
4 372 MEITE Ben Youssef COTE D'IVOIRE
5 193 PHIRI Gerald ZAMBIA
6 765 ODUDURU Divine NIGERIA
7 510 SANNEH Sawaibou GAMBIA
8 484 KERETA Abdusetar Kemal ETHIOPIA

4 10:00 Heat 5 of 6 Men Senior 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 215 MAKUSHA Ngoni ZIMBABWE
2 658 MAKWAKWA Khumbo MALAWI
3 614 OTIENO Gilbert KENYA
4 310 MOTHIBI Karabo BOTSWANA
5 621 LEHATA Mosito LESOTHO
5 412 MUDAU PULISANI UL
6 800 ROTO Thando SOUTH AFRICA
7 325 KOBEANE Gerard BURKINA FASO
8 553 OPOKU-AGYEMAN Shadrack GHANA

4 10:00 Heat 6 of 6 Men Senior 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 346 ETEMABEKA Gange CONGO
2 287 KIKI Didier BENIN
3 373 NALIALI Christopher Kevin COTE D'IVOIRE
4 786 WAL Gatkuoth SOUTH SUDAN
5 807 EMMANUEL Matadi LIBERIA
6 488 MAHIDI Bediru Mehammed ETHIOPIA
7 385 ADAM Idrissa CAMEROON
8 543 ARYEE Desmond GHANA

5 11:00 Final Men Senior Shotput Decathlon 7.260kg
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 692 RAJAH Fabrice MAURITIUS
2 83 PRETORIUS Fredriech SOUTH AFRICA
3 668 DOUCOURE Djibril MALI
4 396 LOMBA-BILISI Florent DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF THE CONGO
5 693 THIERRY Guillaiume MAURITIUS
6 813 KOECH Gilbert KENYA
7 624 KAME Ali MADAGASCAR
8 551' NYAMADI Atsu' GHANA
9 50 COERTZEN Willem SOUTH AFRICA
10 422 AWAD Ahmed EGYPT
11 209 COOKE Keagan ZIMBABWE

7 15:00 Final Men Senior HighJump Decathlon
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 692 RAJAH Fabrice MAURITIUS
2 50 COERTZEN Willem SOUTH AFRICA
3 551' NYAMADI Atsu' GHANA
4 668 DOUCOURE Djibril MALI
5 422 AWAD Ahmed EGYPT
6 396 LOMBA-BILISI Florent DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF THE CONGO
7 209 COOKE Keagan ZIMBABWE
8 693 THIERRY Guillaiume MAURITIUS
9 83 PRETORIUS Fredriech SOUTH AFRICA
10 813 KOECH Gilbert KENYA
11 624 KAME Ali MADAGASCAR

8 15:00 Round 1 of 2 Men Senior LongJump
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 401 SWEDI Djafar DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF THE CONGO
2 328 SAWADOGO W. Bienvenu BURKINA FASO
3 388 MBIMBETITI Emmanuel CAMEROON
4 309 MOSHELEKETI Goabaone BOTSWANA
5 109 GUEYE Mamadou SENEGAL
6 492 OCHALLA Adire Gur ETHIOPIA
7 646 LAKHOU Mouhcine MOROCCO
8 52 COTTER Dylan SOUTH AFRICA
9 86 SAMAAI Ruswahl SOUTH AFRICA

9 15:25 Heat 1 of 4 Women Senior 400m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 773 LADO Viola SOUTH SUDAN
2 472 YUMA Tegest Tamangu ETHIOPIA
3 581 THOMAS Maureen KENYA
4 534 OBENG-AKROFI Akua GHANA
5 187 MUPOPO Kabange ZAMBIA
6 180 LENI Shida UGANDA
7 199 MAHACHI Tsitsi ZIMBABWE
8 394 TSHAKWIZA Mireille DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF THE CONGO

9 15:25 Heat 2 of 4 Women Senior 400m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 14 GRIESEL Jeanelle SOUTH AFRICA
3 738 GEORGE Regina NIGERIA
4 515 ABROCQUAH Agnes GHANA
5 737 GEORGE Patience Okon NIGERIA
6 297 SELEKA Goitseone BOTSWANA
7 677 ALCINDOR Aurelie MAURITIUS
8 772 HASSAN Margret SOUTH SUDAN

9 15:25 Heat 3 of 4 Women Senior 400m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 340 NGOYE AKAMABI Natacha CONGO
3 731 AJAYI Yinka NIGERIA
4 10 ENGLER Zoe SOUTH AFRICA
5 576 NYAIRERA Margaret KENYA
6 289 BOTLOGETSWE Christine BOTSWANA
7 770 BUMANGA Suzan SOUTH SUDAN
8 789 MAMOUDOU Mariama NIGER

9 15:25 Heat 4 of 4 Women Senior 400m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 100 DIOP Fatoumata SENEGAL
3 579 SYOMBUA Hellen KENYA
4 662 DANTE Djenebou MALI
5 292 JELE Lydia BOTSWANA
6 532 MILLS Vivian GHANA
7 458 HUNDE Zinash Tesfaye ETHIOPIA
8 122 MOHAMED BASHIR Amal SOMALIA

10 16:00 Heat 1 of 5 Men Senior 400m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 151 MASHABA Louis SWAZILAND
2 181 ADOME Pius UGANDA
3 304 MAKWALA Isaac BOTSWANA
4 600 KISHOYIAN Alphas KENYA
5 82 PHORA Thapelo SOUTH AFRICA
6 342 AFOUMBA Gilles Antonny CONGO
7 234 TOM Nigel ZIMBABWE
8 395 KIBAMBE-NGOY Papy DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF THE CONGO

10 16:00 Heat 2 of 5 Men Senior 400m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 155 NYONI Manqoba SWAZILAND
2 352 ABBO Abdallah Albein CHAD
3 319 THEBE Baboloki BOTSWANA
4 588 KIBET Raymond KENYA
5 767 OKEZIE Chidi NIGERIA
6 191 KOMBE Saviour ZAMBIA
7 185 OPINY Leonard UGANDA
8 125 LEITE Gilberto SAO TOME

10 16:00 Heat 3 of 5 Men Senior 400m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 506 DRAMMEH Alagie Salim GAMBIA
2 229 NGWENYA Gift ZIMBABWE
3 758 ERAIYOKAN Orukpe NIGERIA
4 51 CONRADIE Pieter SOUTH AFRICA
5 546 DASOR Emmanuel GHANA
6 768 TAYLOR Tubotein NIGERIA
7 486 LEMA Gemchu Alemu ETHIOPIA
8 412 MUDAU PULISANI UL

10 16:00 Heat 4 of 5 Men Senior 400m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 557 YARO Samuel GHANA
3 312 NKOBOLO Onkabetse BOTSWANA
4 54 DE JAGER Shaun SOUTH AFRICA
5 759 FASASI Adekunle NIGERIA
6 143 MOHMED M Abdelazim SUDAN
7 479 BUSE Abduraman Abdo ETHIOPIA
8 354 BACHIR Ahmat Mahamat CHAD

10 16:00 Heat 5 of 5 Men Senior 400m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 715 KARUPU Basilius NAMIBIA
3 316 SIBANDA Karabo BOTSWANA
4 590 KIETI Stanley KENYA
5 141 KOUMI Sadam SUDAN
6 785 UKELE Stephan SOUTH SUDAN
7 675 MACHAVA Creve MOZAMBIQUE
8 221 MUDZINGWA Connias ZIMBABWE

11 16:00 Final Men Senior Shotput 7.260kg
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 429 MOHAMED Khalifa EGYPT
2 228 NGWENYA Enock ZIMBABWE
3 725 RICKERTS Charlton NAMIBIA
4 375 VAHOUA Georgio Marco COTE D'IVOIRE
5 502 MVE Luccioni S. GABON
6 685 BAPTISTE Bernard MAURITIUS
7 160 ADANTOR Yao TOGO
8 68 LAMBRECHTS Burger SOUTH AFRICA
9 756 EFEKORO Ogheneakpobo NIGERIA
10 57 ENGELBRECHT Jaco SOUTH AFRICA
11 84 CREMONA Orazio SOUTH AFRICA
12 345 ELEMBA OWAKA Franck Dannique CONGO
13 764 MOZIA Stephen NIGERIA

12 16:40 Heat 1 of 2 Women Senior 100m Hurdles 0.838m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 580 TABUNDA Priscilla KENYA
2 408 AHMED Lina EGYPT
3 513 OKORI MAKENDENGUE Reina Flor EQUATORIAL GUINEA
4 15 HEUNIS Claudia SOUTH AFRICA
5 101 FAYE Gnima SENEGAL
6 1 BIELDT Taylon SOUTH AFRICA
7 361 KANATE Nene COTE D'IVOIRE
8 470 WELDGEORGIS Miheret Tamirat ETHIOPIA

12 16:40 Heat 2 of 2 Women Senior 100m Hurdles 0.838m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 810 CHEBET Veronica KENYA
2 201 MAUNZE Alice ZIMBABWE
3 734 AUGUSTUS Toyin NIGERIA
4 525 DADZIE Elizabeth GHANA
5 322 KOALA Marthe Yasmine BURKINA FASO
6 2 BRITS Maryke SOUTH AFRICA
7 368 ZIKETH Karel Elodie COTE D'IVOIRE
8 664 DRAME Rahamatou MALI

13 17:00 Final Men Senior 10000m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 776 ATEM John SOUTH SUDAN
2 281 NIYOMUKIZA J.marie Vianney BURUNDI
3 158 SULLE Fabiano TANZANIA
4 717 KAUDINGE Stephanus NAMIBIA
5 81 MZAZI Gladwin SOUTH AFRICA
6 659 MCHEREWJE Happy Ndacha MALAWI
7 806 GALLET Isail TANZANIA
8 674 JAUODO Jauodo MOZAMBIQUE
9 442 HABTE Abraham ERITREA
10 184 MANDE KIBET Abdallah UGANDA
11 499 TSADIK Fikadu Haftu ETHIOPIA
12 622 NKHASI Namakwe LESOTHO
13 75 MOKOKA Stephen SOUTH AFRICA
14 489 MEKONNEN Jemal Yimer ETHIOPIA
15 474 ASEN Arega Mekonen ETHIOPIA
16 781 KULANG David SOUTH SUDAN
17 592 KIMITEI Wilfred KENYA
18 137 FIRSA ENYEM Mohamed SUDAN
19 585 ARITA Stephen KENYA
20 222 MUGOMERI Jacob ZIMBABWE
21 805 SIHLONGONYANE Melusi SWAZILAND
22 282 NZIKWIKUNDA Onesphore BURUNDI

14 17:00 Final Women Senior Hammer 4.000kg
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 407 ADLY Aya EGYPT
2 678 ARLANDA Melissa MAURITIUS
3 367 VAHOUA Andrea Michelle COTE D'IVOIRE
4 684 SAMOISY Adtridge MAURITIUS
5 573 KERUBO Rebecca KENYA
6 7 CUMMING Mara SOUTH AFRICA
7 4 COETZEE Chene SOUTH AFRICA
8 13 GREYLING Stefanie SOUTH AFRICA
9 247 BOUZEBRA Zouina ALGERIA
10 163 BEN SAAD Sarah TUNISIA
11 334 BATU BAWSITA Jennifer CONGO
12 636 ZAKKOUR Soukaina MOROCCO
13 321 BAMBARA Kimalou Laetitia BURKINA FASO
14 105 SENE Amy SENEGAL

15 17:15 Round 2 of 2 Men Senior LongJump
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 428 KASEB Amr EGYPT
2 667 DIA Mamadou Cherif MALI
3 288 N'TIA Romeo BENIN
4 347 ISSAKA Andrew CONGO
5 195 SINKALA Joseph ZAMBIA
6 314 RAMMKOLODI Ruri BOTSWANA
7 606 LAGAT Terra KENYA
8 412 MUDAU PULISANI UL
8 72 MANYONGA Luvo SOUTH AFRICA

16 17:35 Heat 1 of 4 Men Senior 800m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 514 ENZEMA OWOND Benjamin Manuel EQUATORIAL GUINEA
3 299 AMOS Nijel BOTSWANA
4 676 MAMBA Albertino MOZAMBIQUE
5 665 CAMARA Moussa MALI
6 498 TOLASA Yobsan Girma ETHIOPIA
7 397 LUMPONGU ?? DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF THE CONGO
8 779 DEY Dey SOUTH SUDAN

16 17:35 Heat 2 of 4 Men Senior 800m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 124 MOHAMED ADAN Feysal SOMALIA
3 140 KHAMIS Kaki SUDAN
4 95 VAN RENSBURG Rynhardt SOUTH AFRICA
5 307 MASILO Boitumelo BOTSWANA
6 497 TOLA Adisa Girma ETHIOPIA
7 723 NGHIPANDULWA Daniel NAMIBIA
8 657 MAKUMBA Benedicto MALAWI

16 17:35 Heat 3 of 4 Men Senior 800m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 782 MATET Abraham SOUTH SUDAN
3 597 KIPRUGUT Boaz KENYA
4 73 MOHLOSI Kabelo SOUTH AFRICA
5 225 MUTSETSE Nyasha ZIMBABWE
6 134 ADAM Fathi SUDAN
7 283 NZIKWINKUNDA Eric BURUNDI
8 548 LAARI Sampson GHANA

16 17:35 Heat 4 of 4 Men Senior 800m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 687 DOOKUN Mohammad MAURITIUS
2 229 NGWENYA Gift ZIMBABWE
3 85 ROZANI Jacob SOUTH AFRICA
4 784 THON Abraham SOUTH SUDAN
5 557 YARO Samuel GHANA
6 490 MULATA Bacha Morka ETHIOPIA
7 344 BOBANDO Kevin CONGO
8 508 KEITA Lamin GAMBIA

17 18:00 Semi Final 1 of 3 Women Senior 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 380 ELEME ASSE Marie Gisele CAMEROON
2 584 ZEPHANIA Monicah KENYA
3 366 TA LOU Marie Josee COTE D'IVOIRE
4 808 ADA Udaya LIBERIA
5 503 BASS Gina GAMBIA
6 335 BOUELE BONDO Marcelle Cecilia CONGO
7 518 ACHEAMPONG Gemma GHANA
8 178 GAMBA Mildred Priscilla UGANDA

17 18:00 Semi Final 2 of 3 Women Senior 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 681 JANVIER Joanilla MAURITIUS
2 294 MOLAPISI Ontiretse BOTSWANA
3 357 AHOURE Murielle COTE D'IVOIRE
4 145 NDZINISA Phumlile SWAZILAND
5 750 OSAZUWA Agnes NIGERIA
6 293 MATIHAKU Loungo BOTSWANA
7 528 GYAMA Beatrice GHANA
8 21 MAMATU Tebogo SOUTH AFRICA

17 18:00 Semi Final 3 of 3 Women Senior 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 771 ENDIKI Eva SOUTH SUDAN
2 115 LOUTOY Joanne SEYCHELLES
3 633 RAZIKI Assia MOROCCO
4 733 ASUMNU Gloria NIGERIA
5 16 HORN Carina SOUTH AFRICA
6 121 MUSA Ngozi SIERRA LEONE
7 360 GOUENON Nazie Adeline COTE D'IVOIRE
8 536 WILLIAMS-MENSAH Persis GHANA

18 18:00 Semi Final 1 of 3 Men Senior 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 691 PERMAL Jonathan MAURITIUS
2 161 DABLA Kokoutse Fabrice TOGO
3 310 MOTHIBI Karabo BOTSWANA
4 800 ROTO Thando SOUTH AFRICA
5 226 MVUMVURE Gabriel ZIMBABWE
6 372 MEITE Ben Youssef COTE D'IVOIRE
7 192 MUKHALA KAFUNDA Titus ZAMBIA
8 647 OUHADI Aziz MOROCCO

18 18:00 Semi Final 2 of 3 Men Senior 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 311 MOTUKTSI Keene BOTSWANA
2 615 OTIENO Mark KENYA
3 621 LEHATA Mosito LESOTHO
4 113 SWARAY Johs SENEGAL
5 507 JAMMEH Adama GAMBIA
6 193 PHIRI Gerald ZAMBIA
7 373 NALIALI Christopher Kevin COTE D'IVOIRE
8 70 LEOTLELA Gift SOUTH AFRICA

18 18:00 Semi Final 3 of 3 Men Senior 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 156 SHONGWE Mlandvo SWAZILAND
2 112 SONKO Moulaye SENEGAL
3 88 SIMBINE Akani SOUTH AFRICA
4 510 SANNEH Sawaibou GAMBIA
5 369 CISSE Gue Arthur COTE D'IVOIRE
6 807 EMMANUEL Matadi LIBERIA
7 287 KIKI Didier BENIN
8 190 KASINDA Brian ZAMBIA

19 18:40 Final 1 of 2 Men Senior 400m Decathlon
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 692 RAJAH Fabrice MAURITIUS
3 422 AWAD Ahmed EGYPT
4 50 COERTZEN Willem SOUTH AFRICA
5 624 KAME Ali MADAGASCAR
6 551' NYAMADI Atsu' GHANA
7 693 THIERRY Guillaiume MAURITIUS

19 18:40 Final 2 of 2 Men Senior 400m Decathlon
Lane Number Athlete Team
3 813 KOECH Gilbert KENYA
4 396 LOMBA-BILISI Florent DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF THE CONGO
5 83 PRETORIUS Fredriech SOUTH AFRICA
6 668 DOUCOURE Djibril MALI
7 209 COOKE Keagan ZIMBABWE